Glen Sea Inn

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • Private beach

  • Air conditioning

  • Pets

Location

    Located approximately a 10-minute drive from Firefly, the 2-bedroom Glen Sea Inn Port Maria villa provides access to various tourist attractions in the vicinity. With a maximum capacity of 4 guests, this Port Maria holiday home offers a car park.

    Nestled in a beach area of Port Maria, the villa is also 1.8 miles from Noel Coward's Firefly House. Ocho Rios is 20 minutes' drive from Glen Sea Inn villa, while Port Maria Civic Centre Hall is only a 12-minute walk away.

    A walk-in shower and a separate toilet are included in 3 bathrooms for guests' comfort. Also, guests can enjoy the convenience of bath sheets and towels.

    Glen Sea Inn villa comes with a fully-fitted kitchen with an electric kettle, coffee and tea making machines, and a kitchenware for making meals oniste. The property can be reached by car in 25 minutes from Ian Fleming International airport.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: from 11:00 until 12:00

    Room Options at Glen Sea Inn Port Maria

    A walk-in shower and a separate toilet are included in 3 bathrooms for guests' comfort. Also, guests can enjoy the convenience of bath sheets and towels.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Glen Sea Inn Port Maria Sinks photo Glen Sea Inn Port Maria Toilets photo Glen Sea Inn Port Maria Sinks photo Glen Sea Inn Port Maria Beach photo Glen Sea Inn Port Maria Nature photo Glen Sea Inn Port Maria Toilets photo Glen Sea Inn Port Maria Room photo Glen Sea Inn Port Maria Nearby photo Glen Sea Inn Port Maria Nature photo Glen Sea Inn Port Maria Exterior photo
    Two-Bedroom House

    Size: 74 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Glen Sea Inn Port Maria

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Glen Sea Inn Port Maria

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Frequently asked questions

    • Is a kitchen included at the villa?
      Yes, at the villa, a fully-fitted kitchen is available.
    • Can I bring my pet to Glen Sea Inn villa?
      At Glen Sea Inn villa, guests have the option of staying with their pets.
    • Which well-known landmarks can I visit when staying at Glen Sea Inn villa?
      Staying at Glen Sea Inn villa, you shouldn't miss Port Maria's main landmarks, including Noel Coward's Firefly House located around a 10-minute drive away.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Glen Sea Inn Port Maria